fbpx

privacy statement

Who are we?

Match-day

Broerswetering 10a

3752 AM Bunschoten

Chamber of Commerce: 81541872

What do we do?

We help companies in different areas with their sales process. We distinguish this in 3 different disciplines:

  • Inside sales
  • Interim sales
  • Sales training

In order to be able to carry out these activities properly, we cannot avoid storing personal data in our work applications.

Match-day attaches great importance to protecting your privacy. When using our website (www.match-day.nl) and in the Match-day work processes in some cases (your) personal data is requested. We need this information to provide our services through the Match-day, for example, your e-mail address, telephone number or mailing address. This also applies to customer data that we collect on your behalf.

We carefully protect this data from loss, misuse or other unauthorised use and will comply with the applicable laws and regulations regarding privacy.

Privacy policy

Within Match-day a privacy policy has been established so that it is clear to everyone how we deal with your data. This policy is described below.

What data do we record (1)?

In order to perform our services on your behalf, there is a customer relationship between Match-day and your company/foundation. We distinguish different lines of communication:

  • The invoice relationship
  • The maintenance relationship

The invoice relationship

To be able to invoice you, we register the e-mail address on which you wish to receive the invoices, the name of the person to whom the invoice is addressed and the invoice address. We obtain this information from our customer.

The maintenance relationship

In order to ensure optimum cooperation, there will be frequent contact between you as the client and Match-day as the contractor. For this we register your company details, your name, email address and telephone number and any other necessary contact persons. We also receive this information from our customer.

Disclosing your data?

Naturally, we will not disclose the data you provide on our own initiative. However, we draw your attention to the possibility of legally required disclosure. Under no circumstances will we sell your data to a third party or exploit it in any other way, unless you explicitly agree to this. At your request, we will remove your data from our system as soon as the cooperation has ended.

What data do we record (2)?

In order to perform our services on your behalf, we collect contact information from potential customers. This is only the information we deem necessary to build a relationship and we keep it to a minimum. What information do we collect?

  • The name of the contact person.
  • The function of the contact person.
  • The phone number of the contact person.
  • The e-mail address of the contact person.

We obtain this information from the contact person, a colleague of the contact person or from the contact person's LinkedIn profile.

Where we store the data:

  • Invoice data
  • Maintenance data
  • Potential customer data

The invoice data:

Our invoicing programme is Moneybird. In it, all matters are recorded that are necessary for the establishment of an invoice relationship (see "The invoice relationship"). Also, the invoice is emailed to you, which means that all invoices are stored in our email box. We use Outlook as our e-mail program.

Maintenance data:

We register your data for entering into a maintenance relationship (see "The maintenance relationship") in SharePoint. Information from mutual e-mail exchanges can also be found in our e-mail box. We use Outlook as our e-mail program.

Potential customer data:

We work with two different systems to record the potential customer data that we collect on your behalf (see "What data do we record (2)"):

  • Leaddesk
  • Pipedrive

The system we work with depends on the campaign we have entered into for you. On request, we can inform you in which system your campaign will be processed.

In addition to the systems in which we collect the information, we also work with additional applications which we use on your behalf and which fall under your responsibility. These are the following applications:

  • An e-mail account created by you from which we send e-mails
  • Salesfeed (company recognition software installed behind your website)
  • me (chat function installed behind your website)

Social media

When we are proud of a collaboration, we like to share it with the world. To do so, we use LinkedIn, Facebook and Instagram, among others. If we use a photo with your likeness for this purpose, we will ask your permission in advance.

How do we protect your data?

All applications in which data is recorded are secured with a user name and password. These are only known to the people who are running the campaign for your company. We do not share any data with other parties who may request it. We cannot be held responsible if there is a data leak with a provider of one of the programmes we work in.

How do we act in the event of a data leak?

If we discover a data leak affecting your data, we will communicate this to you as soon as possible. You can expect from us that we will do everything possible to remedy this data leak as soon as possible. This is regardless of whether the reason for the data leakage lies with one of our providers.

What else can you expect from us?

At your request, all "maintenance data", "potential customer data" and social media messages will be deleted from our systems. We have 60 days to comply with your request. You can make your request via e-mail : info@match-day.nl

Upon request, it is possible to view your personal data. We will contact you within 30 days to make an appointment.

You can submit your request via e-mail: info@match-day.nl

Complaints

If you have any complaints about the way we handle your data, please contact Match-day in the first instance. You can send your complaint to info@match-day.nl.

If we cannot work it out together, you can report your findings to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data using the link below:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Do you want to obtain results on your new business conversations quickly? 

Then download the ultimate strategy to engage with prospects for free. This is what you get: 

- call template

- mail template

- explanation of trigger events